WE SHIP WORLDWIDE FROM AUSTRALIA

Ere Perez Real Rosehip Oil Lipbars - LOVE (pink)

Regular price
$21.95
Sale price
$19.99
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.
Quantity must be 1 or more

Ere Perez Real Rosehip Oil Lipbars - LOVE (pink)
Rosehip oil, vitamin E and SPF15 combine to create the ultimate vegan treat for your lips. A balm and lipstick blend, this product protects and nourishes lips with a hint of glossy colour. Totally edible and gorgeous, your lips will never have felt so smooth and silky. A soft rose-coloured Real Rosehip Lipbar. So pretty it makes you want to smile.

 

Castor (Ricinus Communis) Oil
Externally used, the oil obtained from the seeds of the castor oil plant, “Palma Christi”, enhances the moisture content of the skin and gives decorative cosmetics a soft, supple texture.

Caprylic / Capric Triglyceride

Derived from coconut or palm kernel oil. It is used as an emulsifier. It has smoothing and replenishing properties.

Candelilla (Euphorbia Cerifera) Wax

Candelilla wax is obtained from a shrub native to Mexico. This wax protects the skin against moisture loss and makes it soft and supple.

Rosehip (Rosa Rubiginosa) Oil

Rosehip extract is a good source of anti-ageing vitamin C. With exceptional emollient, anti-oxidant and astringent properties, it helps the skin heal and regenerate. It reduces the signs of ageing, especially the fine lines around the eyes (crows feet) and the mouth, and the drying effects of the sun and climate. Rosehip oil penetrates the skin very quickly, making it a good moisturiser and with all the other positive properties, and its tissue regeneration action, it is easy to understand why it is often described as the oil of youth.

Carnauba (Copernicia Cerifera) Wax

This wax is extracted from the leaves of a Brazilian palm tree. Carnauba wax is one of the hardest natural waxes. It gives the skin protection against external influences and helps to make lipsticks less vulnerable to changes in temperature.

Tridecyl Trimellitate

An ester used to substitute mineral oil and is used as an emollient.

Ozokerite

Mineral wax providing hardness and consistency.

Tocopherol (Vitamin E)

Vitamin E and related tocopherols can be derived from many plant oils, especially wheat and soy. Natural vitamin E has antioxidant effects, which help to support the stability of other ingredients (oils, fats) in a cosmetic product.

May Contain

+/-

CI 77491 / Iron Oxide Red

Derived from iron ore, iron oxides are the most important mineral pigments in natural decorative cosmetics. They occur in various different shades, from yellow to red-brown to black.

CI 77492 / Iron Oxide Yellow

Derived from iron ore, iron oxides are the most important mineral pigments in natural decorative cosmetics. They occur in various different shades, from yellow to red-brown to black.

CI 77891 Titanium Dioxide

This naturally-occurring mineral-based pigment, derived from the mineral Ore Bauxite, is formulated into a creamy white ointment. When applied externally, it provides broad UVA and UVB sun protection.