WE SHIP WORLDWIDE FROM AUSTRALIA

Save
$2

Ere Perez Creative Chamomile Eye Duos - HOLIDAY (green blue & pink yellow)

Regular price
$27.99
Sale price
$25.99
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.
Quantity must be 1 or more

Ere Perez Creative Chamomile Eye Duos - HOLIDAY (green blue & pink yellow)
Take a break from messy loose powders and harsh ingredients with these fun tropical eyeshadow colours that really last. Pressed for easy-use, this creative duo features 2 shades: aqua matte & dark apricot shimmer. Made with chamomile for sensitive eyes, apply with the Ere Perez Line & Shade Brush and recapture that holiday feeling.

How to apply
Natural Eyeshadows

Many different colours to choose from and for best results use the Ere Perez EYESHADOW BRUSH.
Take a neutral shade such as FROM BEGINNING TO END or WITHOUT CLOTHES and apply the lighter shade with the bigger end of the brush all over the skin of the eye socket. This will give you a great base to apply colour.
Apply the darker shade of one of those eyeshadows, or choose your preferred colour from an alternative palette. Don’t be afraid to try something different, all our colours are wearable and beautiful!
Use the darker tone with the short, sharp end of the brush and apply colour close to the lashes and upwards towards the crease.
Then, use the flat end of the brush to apply the shimmer or lighter shade to fill in above that colour.
Now, blend the line between shades and see how your eyes glisten!
BETTER THAN SMOKEY is the best for smokey-eyes, so glam it up for a party!
Once your eyeshadow is in place, complete the look with a natural mascara or eye pencil.

Matricaria (Chamomilla Recutita) Oil
A traditional herbal remedy and of particular benefit to delicate, sensitive skin because of its anti-inflammatory and skin-soothing properties. In the creation of our eyeshadows, chamomile is a fantastic ingredient as it is such a gentle component for the eye area.

Tocopherol (Vitamin E)
Vitamin E and related tocopherols can be derived from many plant oils, especially wheat and soy. Natural vitamin E has antioxidant effects, which help to support the stability of other ingredients (oils, fats) in a cosmetic product.

Native Rice (Oryza Sativa) Starch
This washed and finely ground rice starch (Non-GMO) can absorb impurities from the skin. It is a good oil absorber, and can be used even on dry skin giving a shine-free finish.

Caprylic / Capric Triglyceride
Derived from coconut or palm kernel oil. It is used as an emulsifier. It has smoothing and replenishing properties.

Carnauba (Copernicia Cerifera) Wax
This wax is extracted from the leaves of a Brazilian palm tree. Carnauba wax is one of the hardest natural waxes. It gives the skin protection against external influences and helps to make lipsticks less vulnerable to changes in temperature.

Potassium Sorbate
Primarily used to inhibit yeast growth.

Calcium Stearate
This ingredient is used as an emollient in cosmetics and is a product of the combination of mineral calcium and stearic acid which is derived from vegetable fatty acids.

Triheptanoin
Triheptanoin is a triglyceride that is used as an emollient conditioner.

Zinc Stearate
A stearate salt that is a fine, white powder with a slight fatty odour. In cosmetics and personal care products, stearate salts are used mainly in the formulation of makeup products such as eye liner, eyeshadow, mascara, lipsticks, blushers, face powders and foundations.

CI 77019 / Mica
A mineral that provides natural glitter and shimmer in make-up. The silica-rich composition of mica is thought to support the formative processes in the connective tissue and bring vitality to the skin.

CI 77491 / Iron Oxide Red
Derived from iron ore, iron oxides are the most important mineral pigments in natural decorative cosmetics. They occur in various different shades, from yellow to red-brown to black.

CI 77492 / Iron Oxide Yellow
Derived from iron ore, iron oxides are the most important mineral pigments in natural decorative cosmetics. They occur in various different shades, from yellow to red-brown to black.

CI 77499 / Iron Oxide Black
Derived from iron ore, iron oxides are the most important mineral pigments in natural decorative cosmetics. They occur in various different shades, from yellow to red-brown to black.

CI 42090 / FD&C blue 1
?Colour Pigment