WE SHIP WORLDWIDE FROM AUSTRALIA

Save
$1

Ere Perez Almond Oil Eyebrow Pencil - Perfect

Regular price
$26.99
Sale price
$25.99
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.
Quantity must be 1 or more

Ere Perez Organic Almond Eyebrow Pencil - PERFECT

This unique formula glides on smoothly to fill in or define brows. It dries naturally and the brush included allows you to comb the brows distributing the colour evenly. This tone is perfect for all eyebrows.
  • CI 77019 / Mica
    A mineral that provides natural glitter and shimmer in make-up. The silica-rich composition of mica is thought to support the formative processes in the connective tissue and bring vitality to the skin.
  • Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil
    Skin-conditioning agent, emollient.
  • C10-18 Triglycerides
    Is a triester of glycerin and a mixture of normal and branched fatty acids. Skin-Conditioning Agent.
  • Octyldodecyl Stearoyl Stearate
    Is a lipid-based synthetic skin conditioning agent
  • Olus Oil
    Oil of vegetable origin consisting primarily of triglycerides of fattyacids as a skin-conditioning agent.
  • Carnauba (Copernicia Cerifera) Wax
    This wax is extracted from the leaves of a Brazilian palm tree. Carnauba wax is one of the hardest natural waxes. It gives the skin protection against external influences and helps to make lipsticks less vulnerable to changes in temperature.
  • Sweet Almond (Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis) Oil
    It is an excellent emollient, rich in unsaturated fats and essential fatty acids. It has a soothing effect and assists the skin’s barrier function.
  • Candelilla (Euphorbia Cerifera) Wax
    Candelilla wax is obtained from a shrub native to Mexico. This wax protects the skin against moisture loss and makes it soft and supple.
  • Sesamum Indicum Oil
    Pale yellow oil made from sesame seeds, used as skin-conditioning agent.
  • Polyglyceryl-3 diisostearate
    .
  • Glyceryl Stearate
    Glyceryl Stearate slows water loss from the skin’s surface, which gives the skin a soft and smooth appearance.
  • Jojoba (Simmondsia Chinensis) Seed Oil
    Pronounced “ho-ho-ba”, jojoba oil contains myristic acid which has anti-inflammatory actions and is also an antioxidant. Since it is composed of wax esters, it is an extremely stable substance and does not easily deteriorate. The structure closely resembles that of your own skin sebum, making it an excellent moisturiser and ideal for the skin around the eye area.
  • Tocopherol (Vitamin E)
    Vitamin E and related tocopherols can be derived from many plant oils, especially wheat and soy. Natural vitamin E has antioxidant effects, which help to support the stability of other ingredients (oils, fats) in a cosmetic product.
  • May Contain
    +/-
  • CI 77891 Titanium Dioxide
    This naturally-occurring mineral-based pigment, derived from the mineral Ore Bauxite, is formulated into a creamy white ointment. When applied externally, it provides broad UVA and UVB sun protection.
  • CI 77499 / Iron Oxide Black
    Derived from iron ore, iron oxides are the most important mineral pigments in natural decorative cosmetics. They occur in various different shades, from yellow to red-brown to black.
  • CI 77491 / Iron Oxide Red
    Derived from iron ore, iron oxides are the most important mineral pigments in natural decorative cosmetics. They occur in various different shades, from yellow to red-brown to black.
  • CI 77492 / Iron Oxide Yellow
    Derived from iron ore, iron oxides are the most important mineral pigments in natural decorative cosmetics. They occur in various different shades, from yellow to red-brown to black.